Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Dual Fiber 40G Manageable Media Converter Multimode QSFP to QSFP

Categories Manageable Media Converter
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Model Number: FR-6606-QQ
Certification: CE SGS ISO9000 FCC
Place of Origin: ShenZhen China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Please Contact us
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3~5 workdays
Packaging Details: Standard Export Cartons Packaging
Interface Type: QSFP to QSFP
Power Dissipation: <8W
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90%
Storage Temperature: -40~ 70 ℃
Dimension: 112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Dual Fiber 40G Manageable Media Converter Multimode QSFP to QSFP

Dual Fiber 40G Manageable Media Converter Multimode QSFP to QSFP


16-slot multifunctional management system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment, support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc. , supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer’s requirement.


Key Features


  • supporting QSFP to QSFP
  • Supporting1*40G Mode and 4*10G Mode
  • Supporting Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • 3R function, stable data transmission
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

Specification


Technical Parameter:

Interface Type:

QSFP to QSFP

Power Dissipation:

<8W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Dimension:

112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)


Ordering information


P/N

Description

Remark

FR-6606-QQ

40G OEO Converter Card (3R)

QSFP TO QSFP

Buy Dual Fiber 40G Manageable Media Converter Multimode QSFP to QSFP at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0